How To Check Online Passport Status with token number in Pakistan

Directorate General Of Immigration & Passport has introduced an online service to verify Passport online with Computerized National identity card (CNIC#)which all the applicants can check the status of their passport on how to check passport status online.

This is a very useful system for all people to passport online check either their Passport is original with Pakistani passport online tracking or Check Pakistan passport tracking status as now they can check the status of their passport application processing online with a simple process passport tracking Pakistan.

Saudi Arabia announces issuance of visas for Pakistani nationals upon arrival at the airport, under which they will be able to pay Umrah. This multipurpose visa may be for one year, but it is required that a US passport must have a Schengen visa from a US, UK or European country, but they will not be able to obtain a Hajj visa on that visa.

This visa can be obtained at any international airport with a payment of Four hundred and forty riyals but for this, the credit card required cash will not be accepted. After that, the Pakistanis will stay in Saudi Arabia for three months and Saudi Arabia will be able to continue their transportation more than once.

The second requirement is that anyone wishing for a visa will have to travel from Saudi Air Service such as Fly Nose and Fly Deal, but this will be for the first time tourist or pilgrim, who can use another frequent airline.

Pakistan passport tracking online Free Service for Pakistani passport online tracking with Name. You can track passport status Pakistan online from the official website check Pakistani passport status.

.

How To Check Online Passport Status in Pakistan

How To Check Online Passport Status in Pakistan

Pakistani passport tracking by CNIC number follows the simple steps passport online check to verify your Pakistani passport online dgip gov pk token number.

  • Open your browser passport token number check online and go to the official website of the DGIP website www.dgip.gov.pk tracking number
  • Register Yourself Online there as a user for passport token number check online Pakistan
  • Now Click on the Online Passport Tracking System or Click Here To Go Online Passport Tracking from tracking.dgip.gov.pk token number check online.
  • Enter your 11 Digit tracking code written on the token number and click on search passport token number check online Pakistan.
  • Your complete information along with Passport tacking status online will be display on the screen Pakistani passport tracking by cnic.

How can check passport status online service can be used only three times a day and only Logged in user can use Pakistani passport online renewal Users can only check Machine Readable Passport MRP status with Pakistani passport number that processed within the last three months.

How To Check Passport Status With SMS:

passport number check online your passport tracking Http tracking dgip gov pk via SMS you just need to enter your 11 digit token number in your message box and then send it to 9988. All your passport details along with Passport status will be there on your mobile screen within seconds. passport office timings.Applicant track Pakistani passport status in Pakistan by Mobile phones.

Address of Directorate General of Immigration & Passports Headquarters

Directorate General of Immigration & Passports Headquarters, Mauve Area, G-8/1, Islamabad, Pakistan for Pakistani passport status dgip.

Designation
Name
Telephone
Fax
Director-GeneralDr. Shahzad Khan Bangash91070709107071
Director HeadquarterMian Aurangzeb91070449107045

For Information Kindly Contact
For International User’s: 0092-51-111-344-777

For National/Mobile User’s: 051-111-344-777

Designation
Telephone
 Accounts Officer9107056
 Deputy Director (Policy)9107048
 Assistant Director (Admin)9107057
 Assistant Director (Black List)9107052
 Assistant Director (Immigration)9107277
 Assistant Director Passport(Distribution)9107083
 Assistant Director (Official / Diplomatic) Passport9107053
 Assistant Director (Visa)9107049
 Assistant Director (Legal)9107075
 Reception9107015
 Helpline051-111-344-777

You can also Track your Passport from this help-line.

Passports with the following Token numbers are ready:

Enter Your Token Number 

You can Check Passport Online 2020 free of cost after analyzing the problems faced by people who have applied for the passport. With the introduction of this extremely useful service, applicants will now no longer have to visit the passport offices or stand in a long queue on a regular basis in order to Verify Pakistani Passport Online.

Complete Process To Verify Passport In Pakistan through an online system provided by the Directorate General of Immigration & Passports to Track Your Pakistani Passport Status Check Online Details through SMS or official Website www.dgip.gov.pk. Pakistani passport online renewal Form.

now people can Analyze their Pakistani Passport Verification Online 2020. You do not need to stand in Queue for hours but only to follow some simple steps to do Verification Of Passport Online.

You can also Track Pakistani Passport-Status Check Online with SMS and website. You can check Verification of Passport Online passport office Karachi but now immigration and passport directorate general launched the new Online Passport Verification that makes this process more comfortable. There are two simples ways to track your passport.