APSC JINNAH CAMPUS ABABEEL CAMPUS & SUKKUR CAMPUS JOBS 2024

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL & COLLEGE JINNAH CAMPUS ABABEEL CAMPUS & SUKKUR CAMPUS JOBS

CVs are invited from qualified male/ female candidates for the Post of Teachers/ Lecturers in Army Public Schools & Colleges forteaching APSACS & Federal/ Sukkur Board classes’ upto Intermediate level in following subjects.

 

Additional Qualification/Skills

Fluency in Spoken English/ Good Communication skills • Command over basic computer operation/handling

Application Deadline

Last date for submission of application is 1 July 2024.

Only short listed candidates will be called for test.

APSC JINNAH CAMPUS ABABEEL CAMPUS & SUKKUR CAMPUS JOBS 2024

Bachelors accommodation for male Teachers Only at Sukkur.

Venue and Date of Test

Venue: Army Public School Ababeel Pano Aqil Cantt
Date :9th July 2024
NO TA/DA will be admissible for test/interview.

No Accommodation will be provided for night stay Pay/Perks

Attractive Pay package with annual increments.

Unattractive area allowance/ free single accommodation for outstation persons.

Married accommodation is available according to waiting list after probation period.

Free outdoor self-medical consultancy at CMH Pano Aqil Cantt.

Neat/ Clean and secure cantonment environment.

Free education for first child of staff in Army Public School & College.

Contribution of Provident Fund & Jubilee Life Insurance facility.

Vacant Post/ WingSalary
Before ConfirmationAfter Confirmation
Section Head – Cambridge80,000100,000
Section Head-Middle48,75048,750
Section Head – Pre-School48,25048,250
Subject Specialist-College35,50051,250
Subject Specialist-Senior33,00043,000
General Teacher-Middle29,50037,500
General Teacher – Pre-School & Junior26,50032,500

Address

Army Public School Ababeel Pano Aqil Cantt.

Telephone: 071-5805572. aps.ababeel@omail.com

author avatar
Fahad Munir

About Fahad Munir

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *